Web site statistics for www.reportmagic.org


  Operating System Report  

The Operating System Report lists the operating system your visitors are running for visitors whose browser types you know. Not all browsers provide this information and not all visitors provide browser information, but what is provided, is summarized here.

This report shows all results. This report is sorted by number of requests for pages.

Operating System Report: Percentage of the requests by Operating System.

Operating SystemNumber of requestsPercentage of the requestsNumber of page requests
    Windows 20001,34132.59%671
    Windows XP1,88445.78%563
    Windows 981523.69%37
    Unknown Windows902.19%20
    Windows NT340.83%11
    Windows ME230.56%5
    Windows 9530.07%3
    Windows CE80.19%1
4.OS unknown721.75%53
5.Known robots521.26%37

This report was generated on October 3, 2004 06:33.
Report time frame October 1, 2004 00:07 to October 1, 2004 23:58.

Web statistics report produced by: analog 5.32 / Report Magic 2.21